Products

Laser Diode

Laser Diode Products Lineup

Lazer Diode Product Lineup

Characteristics

25Gbps 4ch array VCSEL

  • 25Gbps 4ch array VCSEL
  • Description:

    • 850 nm multi-mode VCSEL chip
    • 4ch (beam pitch 250 µm)
    • Suitable for high speed data communications
    • High temperature stability
    • High reliability
graph L-I, Divergence Angle, Wavelength Spectrum, Optical Output Diagram, Long Term Reliability Test, Cumulative Failure Rate

SLD177H5 Datasheet

Download

PAM4 50Gbps 4ch array VCSEL

  • PAM4 50Gbps 4ch array VCSEL
  • Description:

    • 850 nm and 908 nm multi-mode VCSEL chip
    • 4ch (beam pitch 250 μm)

    *Under Development

940nm Multi Emitter VCSEL

  • Description:

    • Multi emitter Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser diode.
    • Design flexibility : the number of emitter can be changed based on customer request.
    • Small temperature dependence of the wavelength.
    • Suitable for depth sensing and gesture recognition application.
Electrical and Optical Characteristics: 1 emitter
Tc = 25 °C (Tc : Case temperature)
Item Symbol Conditions Typ. Unit
Threshold Current Ith   500 mA
Operating Current Iop Output power = 3W 3400 mA
Operating Voltage Vop Output power = 3W 2.17 V
Differential Efficiency η Output power = 3W 1.00 W/A
Wavelength λp Output power = 3W 940 Nm
Beam divergence θ Output power = 3W,
1/e2 (full angle)
18 Degree
L-I/V-I

SLD266ZS

  • SLD266ZS
  • Description:

    SLD266ZS is an IR monolithic octa-beam laser diode.

    • Individually operation at each beam.
    • 30µm intervals between each emitter
    • Nearly identical electrical and optical characteristics of each beam.
Electrical and Optical Characteristics
Tc = 25 °C (Tc : Case temperature)
Item Symbol Conditions Min. Typ. Max. Difference Unit
Threshold current Ith   2 4 6 2 mA
Operating current Iop Po = 10 mW 20 35   mA
Operating voltage Vop Po = 10 mW 1.6 1.8 2.3   V
Differential efficiency η Po = 10 mW 0.5 0.7 0.9   mW/mA
Wavelength λp Po = 10 mW 785 790 800   nm
Divergence angle θ// Po = 10 mW 9 12 16 2 degree
Divergence angle θ⊥ Po = 10 mW 23 27 31 3 degree
graph L-I curves (8beams), Far Field Patterns (8beams), Spectrum (8beams)
Thermal cross talk is about 2% thanks to its small threshold current(Typical 4mA)

SLD266ZS Datasheet

Download

Datasheet

Product Features Product Brief Version
SLD177H5 850nm 25Gbps 4ch array VCSEL Data sheet  
SLD266ZS Octa-Beam AlGaAs Laser Diode Data sheet  
to PageTop